06/12/2024 1st Shift Seattle Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: Grain vessel working

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
L DREYFUSALPHA HEROBulk DryWrkng08-JUN-24
12:00am
000000
SSA811-WACELEBRITY EDGEPassengerIdle14-JUN-24
01:30am
000030
SSA811-WAOVATION OF THE SEASPassengerIdle14-JUN-24
01:00am
000040
SSATMSC NAIROBI XContainerWrkng11-JUN-24
04:59am
030380
SSATTONGA CHIEFContainerIdle07-JUN-24
06:00am
000050
SSATGSL CHRISTENContainerIdle30-MAY-24
11:06am
000080
SSATDAFNIGeneral CargoIdle22-MAY-24
01:24pm
000020

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working2
To Finish1
In Port7

Gang Totals
New0
Back3
Cut0
Total3

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
New001616
Back690069
Cut0000
Total6901685

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel09009
CYRail40004
Total490013
CraneVessel06006
Total06006
Other SkillVessel0100010
Other SkillRail40004
Total4100014
Semi-TractorVessel0210021
Semi-TractorRail80008
Total8210029
UnskilledVessel0230023
Total0230023
LongshoreVessel0690069
LongshoreRail1600016
Total16690085

Longshore Hall Dispatch
No. of Regular Clerk Jobs Filled4
Regular Clerk Jobs Dispatch Completed07:00
Total No. of Clerk Jobs Filled 4
No. of L/S Jobs Filled13
L/S Jobs Dispatch Completed 07:16
No. of Unfilled Skill Jobs0
No. of Clerk Jobs Sent to Casual Hall0
Total No. of WB/Foremen Filled by L/S0
Unfilled Gangs0

Casual Hall Dispatch
No. of L/S Jobs Filled10
L/S Dispatch Completed07:20
No. of Unfilled Clerk Jobs0
No. of Unfilled L/S Jobs0
Casual Hall CycledN